87 Northside St Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Northside St, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $134,124, approximately $105 per square foot. 87 Northside St is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Oakman Stella
Bought by
Sumner Carl and Sumner Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $43,000 | $1,400 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $603 | $36,434 | $794 | $35,640 |
| 2023 | $649 | $36,434 | $794 | $35,640 |
| 2022 | $383 | $24,837 | $794 | $24,043 |
| 2021 | $376 | $24,837 | $794 | $24,043 |
| 2020 | $666 | $24,837 | $794 | $24,043 |
| 2019 | $679 | $24,837 | $794 | $24,043 |
| 2018 | $692 | $24,837 | $794 | $24,043 |
| 2017 | $686 | $24,624 | $794 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $686 | $24,624 | $794 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | $687 | $24,623 | $794 | $23,830 |
| 2014 | $404 | $24,624 | $794 | $23,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,623 | $793 | $23,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map