87 Paradise Ln Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Paradise Ln, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $257,065, approximately $187 per square foot. 87 Paradise Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Middle/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $202,800 | $25,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $168,500 | $25,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $148,800 | $25,000 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $142,100 | $25,000 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $131,700 | $25,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $126,600 | $25,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $943 | $118,500 | $25,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $932 | $119,600 | $25,000 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $907 | $119,700 | $25,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $887 | $118,900 | $25,000 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $760 | $114,100 | $25,000 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map