87 Pineywoods Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Pineywoods Ave, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $379,051, approximately $179 per square foot. 87 Pineywoods Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Stearns Julia E
Bought by
Carey Stephen N and Cary Kelly F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1987
Sold by
Stearns William S
Bought by
Stearns Julia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Stephen N | $131,000 | -- | |
| Stearns Julia E | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Julia E | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Stearns Julia E | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Stearns Julia E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $373,400 | $36,900 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $358,500 | $36,900 | $321,600 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $356,000 | $34,800 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $314,100 | $32,500 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $292,600 | $29,500 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $268,300 | $29,500 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $258,000 | $30,500 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $253,800 | $30,500 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $239,800 | $30,500 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $221,200 | $30,500 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $213,800 | $30,500 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map