B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Humphrys
Conway - Canton
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $883,000
Desirable split entry. Three bedrooms, full bath, living room, dining room, and kitchen. Sliders from d/r to deck. Lower level has family room with fireplace, laundry room with work area and cabinets for storage. Other half of l/l has galley kitchen, living room, bedroom and full bath with walkin closet. Open house Sunday 3/23/14 1-3. All offers will be negotiated Monday 3/24/14.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Humphrys
Conway - Canton Listed on: 03/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Bob Humphrys
Conway - Canton Listed on: 03/20/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orest Realty Co Llc | $340,000 | -- | |
| Lajeunesse Frances E | -- | -- | |
| Stern Linda | -- | -- | |
| Lajeunesse Frances E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $340,000 | -9.3% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2014 04/06/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | +10.3% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,528 | $660,100 | $324,000 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $606,600 | $283,200 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $566,600 | $283,200 | $283,400 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $497,900 | $269,700 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $454,400 | $245,200 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $436,000 | $233,500 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $5,207 | $419,900 | $212,200 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $409,900 | $204,100 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $402,100 | $200,100 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $395,300 | $195,200 | $200,100 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $382,200 | $189,600 | $192,600 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Humphrys
Conway - Canton
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71647622
APN: CANT-000094-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.