Estimated Value: $547,132 - $845,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Riverside Ln, Ward, CO 80481 and is currently estimated at $711,783, approximately $419 per square foot. 87 Riverside Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Benedict Audrey D
Bought by
The Audrey D Benedict Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Benedict James B
Bought by
Benedict James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Barciak Dolly and Barciak Andrej
Bought by
Bevier Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,488
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Barciak Dolly
Bought by
Barciak Andrej
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
Bought by
Bevier Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Bought by
Bevier Raymond J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Audrey D Benedict Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Benedict James B | -- | None Available | |
| Bevier Raymond J | $345,000 | Gt | |
| Barciak Andrej | -- | -- | |
| Barciak Andrej | -- | -- | |
| Bevier Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Bevier Raymond J | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bevier Raymond J | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $33,476 | $5,838 | $27,638 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $38,224 | $3,953 | $34,271 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $38,224 | $7,638 | $34,271 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $33,923 | $5,213 | $28,710 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $34,900 | $5,363 | $29,537 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $30,144 | $6,149 | $23,995 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $30,144 | $6,149 | $23,995 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $26,388 | $7,344 | $19,044 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $29,173 | $8,119 | $21,054 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $26,730 | $8,597 | $18,133 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $23,880 | $3,582 | $20,298 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $23,880 | $3,582 | $20,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map