87 Rose Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Rose Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $360,385, approximately $254 per square foot. 87 Rose Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Caouette Dorothy M
Bought by
Auger Philias A and Auger Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auger Philias A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Auger Philias A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $375,700 | $102,300 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $286,300 | $97,100 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $286,300 | $97,100 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $286,300 | $97,100 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $176,400 | $65,600 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $176,400 | $65,600 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $176,400 | $65,600 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $144,700 | $57,100 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $144,700 | $57,100 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $5,293 | $144,700 | $57,100 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $150,200 | $62,800 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map