87 S 1150 E Lindon, UT 84042
Estimated Value: $626,362 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 S 1150 E, Lindon, UT 84042 and is currently estimated at $697,841, approximately $496 per square foot. 87 S 1150 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $318,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $286,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $288,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $284,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $400,500 | $197,100 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $365,100 | $171,400 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $339,800 | $171,400 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $328,300 | $159,900 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $167,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $160,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $149,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $140,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map