87 S 5th Ave Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $53,030 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 S 5th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $113,258, approximately $157 per square foot. 87 S 5th Ave is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1983
Bought by
Hopkins Edward B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Edward B | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,639 | $163,000 | $15,100 | $147,900 |
| 2025 | $1,661 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,540 | $1,490 | $13,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map