87 S Main St Cassadaga, NY 14718
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 S Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718 and is currently estimated at $119,448, approximately $83 per square foot. 87 S Main St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School, Sinclairville Elementary School, and Open Door Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Scott Ann M and Scott Michael P
Bought by
Peebles Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Warner Dennis A
Bought by
Scott Michael P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peebles Dawn | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Scott Michael P | $50,000 | Timothy Eades |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |