87 S Market St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,751
Studio
--
Bath
3,968
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 S Market St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $825,751, approximately $208 per square foot. 87 S Market St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Catoctin Ridge Limited Partnership
Bought by
Raja Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Catoctin Ridge Limited Partnership
Bought by
Raja Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Catoctin Ridge Ltd
Bought by
Catoctin Ridge Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Mann Norris G
Bought by
Catoctin Ridge Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Clark P C
Bought by
Mann Norris G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raja Realty Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| Raja Realty Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| Catoctin Ridge Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Catoctin Ridge Ltd | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mann Norris G | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raja Realty Llc | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Raja Realty Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Norris G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mann Norris G | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,874 | $570,500 | $197,400 | $373,100 |
| 2024 | $9,874 | $525,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $479,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $434,300 | $141,000 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $428,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,729 | $422,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,623 | $417,000 | $141,000 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $413,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,485 | $417,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,489 | $406,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,489 | $404,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,489 | $402,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map