87 Seneca St Dresden, NY 14441
Estimated Value: $121,259 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Seneca St, Dresden, NY 14441 and is currently estimated at $261,565, approximately $142 per square foot. 87 Seneca St is a home with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $93,600 | $7,900 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $93,600 | $7,900 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $20 | $61,800 | $7,900 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $61,800 | $7,900 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $61,800 | $7,900 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $61,800 | $7,900 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $61,800 | $7,900 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $58,200 | $8,200 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $58,200 | $8,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $58,200 | $8,200 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,200 | $8,200 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,400 | $8,200 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map