87 Spring St Norwich, CT 06360
Central Norwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Spring St, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $272,814, approximately $257 per square foot. 87 Spring St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Uncas Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Andrews Ronald
Bought by
Andrews Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1989
Sold by
Malchman Elaine
Bought by
Andrews Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Crystal | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Patricia | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Patricia | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Patricia | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Patricia | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Patricia | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $161,600 | $38,200 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $161,600 | $38,200 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $91,600 | $26,000 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $91,600 | $26,000 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $91,600 | $26,000 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $91,600 | $26,000 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $91,600 | $26,000 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $79,100 | $26,000 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $78,100 | $26,000 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $78,100 | $26,000 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $78,100 | $26,000 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $78,100 | $26,000 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map