87 Squire Ln Springfield, MA 01118
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,045 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Squire Ln, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $352,511, approximately $279 per square foot. 87 Squire Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Arthur T Talmadge Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2019
Sold by
Felici Burness B
Bought by
87 Squire Rt and Felici
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87 Squire Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 87 Squire Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $343,200 | $64,900 | $278,300 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $308,200 | $64,900 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $270,800 | $61,800 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $252,300 | $64,900 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $229,600 | $59,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $213,300 | $59,000 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $211,000 | $59,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $210,900 | $59,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $200,800 | $59,000 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $193,000 | $59,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $193,100 | $59,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map