87 Stackhouse Rd Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Stackhouse Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $166,782, approximately $152 per square foot. 87 Stackhouse Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Fairmont Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $126,900 | $5,500 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $126,900 | $5,500 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $458 | $101,600 | $5,000 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $101,600 | $5,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $101,600 | $5,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $62 | $7,300 | $5,000 | $2,300 |
| 2018 | $748 | $46,500 | $5,000 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $669 | $46,500 | $5,000 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $669 | $46,500 | $5,000 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $669 | $46,500 | $5,000 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $669 | $46,500 | $5,000 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map