87 Stubblefield Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Stubblefield Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $249,049, approximately $239 per square foot. 87 Stubblefield Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Morris Lindsay A and Martin Lindsay M
Bought by
Tidd Jason W and Conner Ramona C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,755
Outstanding Balance
$90,227
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Adkins Michael L and Adkins Melinda S
Bought by
Martin Michael D and Morris Lindsay A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,093
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidd Jason W | -- | Valley Southern Title Ltd | |
| Martin Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidd Jason W | $137,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Michael D | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $182,100 | $55,000 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $959 | $184,400 | $55,000 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $738 | $117,200 | $48,000 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $738 | $117,200 | $48,000 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $738 | $117,200 | $48,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $738 | $117,200 | $48,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $738 | $117,200 | $48,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $691 | $109,695 | $48,000 | $61,695 |
| 2017 | $636 | $109,695 | $48,000 | $61,695 |
| 2016 | $636 | $109,695 | $48,000 | $61,695 |
| 2015 | $552 | $109,695 | $48,000 | $61,695 |
| 2014 | $552 | $109,695 | $48,000 | $61,695 |
| 2013 | $552 | $115,000 | $50,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map