87 Timber Oak Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Timber Oak Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $631,826, approximately $191 per square foot. 87 Timber Oak Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Stark Earnest E Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,450
Outstanding Balance
$113,291
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Stark Earnest E and Stark Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,450
Outstanding Balance
$113,291
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Earnest E Nancy B | $309,980 | -- | |
| Stark Earnest E | $310,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Earnest E Nancy B | $263,450 | |
| Closed | Stark Earnest E | $263,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,090 | $192,580 | $36,930 | $155,650 |
| 2023 | $10,130 | $192,580 | $36,930 | $155,650 |
| 2022 | $9,381 | $141,400 | $22,750 | $118,650 |
| 2021 | $9,542 | $141,400 | $22,750 | $118,650 |
| 2020 | $9,577 | $141,400 | $22,750 | $118,650 |
| 2019 | $8,223 | $125,930 | $22,750 | $103,180 |
| 2018 | $8,318 | $125,930 | $22,750 | $103,180 |
| 2017 | $7,867 | $114,100 | $18,690 | $95,410 |
| 2016 | $8,087 | $114,100 | $18,690 | $95,410 |
| 2015 | $7,359 | $114,100 | $18,690 | $95,410 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $114,100 | $18,690 | $95,410 |
| 2013 | $7,271 | $108,710 | $18,690 | $90,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map