87 Tuttle St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Tuttle St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $662,342, approximately $515 per square foot. 87 Tuttle St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Kilis Christina
Bought by
Hejzyk Jacek and Hejzyk Dorota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,169
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$497,173
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hejzyk Jacek | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hejzyk Jacek | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,798 | $580,300 | $254,100 | $326,200 |
| 2024 | $9,427 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $9,231 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $7,568 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $8,888 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $8,606 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $8,505 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $8,398 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $8,234 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $7,632 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $7,229 | $288,100 | $159,100 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map