87 Varmor Dr New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $316,209 - $366,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $331,552, approximately $232 per square foot. 87 Varmor Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Holmes School, Pulaski Middle School, and St. Francis of Assisi Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $149,730 | $57,330 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $5,928 | $149,730 | $57,330 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $149,730 | $57,330 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $115,640 | $40,110 | $75,530 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $115,640 | $40,110 | $75,530 |
| 2020 | $5,840 | $115,640 | $40,110 | $75,530 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $115,640 | $40,110 | $75,530 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $115,640 | $40,110 | $75,530 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $101,150 | $26,740 | $74,410 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $101,150 | $26,740 | $74,410 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $101,150 | $26,740 | $74,410 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $101,150 | $26,740 | $74,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map