87 Walnut Ave Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $540,949 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Walnut Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $571,487, approximately $335 per square foot. 87 Walnut Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bradley Gardens Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,167 | $466,900 | $177,500 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $9,167 | $460,200 | $177,500 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $405,100 | $177,500 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $351,400 | $172,500 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $7,038 | $341,100 | $172,500 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $338,900 | $172,500 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $335,400 | $172,500 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $7,194 | $332,000 | $172,500 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $6,819 | $314,400 | $172,500 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $306,200 | $172,500 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $6,233 | $303,800 | $172,500 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $6,020 | $289,200 | $172,500 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map