87 Watts Dr Whiteville, NC 28472
Estimated Value: $70,056 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Watts Dr, Whiteville, NC 28472 and is currently estimated at $144,685, approximately $126 per square foot. 87 Watts Dr is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including South Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Lee Vernon
Bought by
Long George Elbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long George Elbert | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $453 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $453 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $453 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $453 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $420 | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $438 | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $420 | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $423 | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $428 | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $438 | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $438 | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map