87 Wrightstone Manor Rd Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $1,129,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Wrightstone Manor Rd, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $911,859, approximately $249 per square foot. 87 Wrightstone Manor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Robert R Bean Lt
Bought by
Bean Robert R and Bean Jill H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Bean Diane H and Bean Jill H
Bought by
Jill H Bean Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Jill H Bean Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bean Robert R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,411 | $658,044 | $246,429 | $411,615 |
| 2024 | $11,726 | $658,044 | $246,429 | $411,615 |
| 2023 | $9,673 | $658,000 | $246,400 | $411,600 |
| 2022 | $9,278 | $658,000 | $246,400 | $411,600 |
| 2021 | $9,491 | $543,900 | $224,000 | $319,900 |
| 2020 | $9,545 | $543,900 | $224,000 | $319,900 |
| 2019 | $9,545 | $543,900 | $224,000 | $319,900 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $224,000 | $224,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $270,200 | $224,000 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $270,200 | $224,000 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $3,972 | $270,200 | $224,000 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map