870 Deerpath Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,183 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Deerpath Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $568,546, approximately $246 per square foot. 870 Deerpath Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Thakkar Jayendra R and Thakkar Suvarna
Bought by
Patel Paras and Patel Pinki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,832
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1999
Sold by
Thakkar Jayendra R and Thakkar Suvarna J
Bought by
Thakkar Javendra R and Thakkar Suvarna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Sold by
Thakkar Jigar
Bought by
Thakkar Jeyendra R and Thakkar Suvarna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Kotsakis Patrice
Bought by
Thakkar Jayendra and Thakkar Suvarna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Kotsakis George
Bought by
Kotsakis Patrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Paras | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Thakkar Javendra R | -- | -- | |
| Thakkar Jeyendra R | -- | -- | |
| Thakkar Jayendra | $160,666 | -- | |
| Kotsakis Patrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Paras | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thakkar Javendra R | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thakkar Jayendra | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $35,813 | $5,831 | $29,982 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $25,071 | $4,859 | $20,212 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $25,071 | $4,859 | $20,212 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $25,071 | $4,859 | $20,212 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $21,439 | $3,401 | $18,038 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $21,439 | $3,401 | $18,038 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $23,822 | $3,401 | $20,421 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $22,055 | $2,915 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $22,055 | $2,915 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $6,050 | $22,055 | $2,915 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $19,569 | $2,550 | $17,019 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $19,569 | $2,550 | $17,019 |
| 2013 | $5,451 | $19,569 | $2,550 | $17,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map