870 Diamond Head Dr S Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $511,641 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Diamond Head Dr S, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $563,910, approximately $245 per square foot. 870 Diamond Head Dr S is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Wolfe John H
Bought by
Wolfe Jonh H and The Wolfe Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Kuzniar Ronald J and Kuzniar Marcia L
Bought by
Wolfe John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,130
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$466,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Kuzniar Ronald J and Kuzniar Marcia
Bought by
Wolfe John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Jonh H | -- | Attorney | |
| Wolfe John H | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Wolfe John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe John H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $453,950 | $75,000 | $378,950 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $453,950 | $75,000 | $378,950 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $453,950 | $75,000 | $378,950 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $312,850 | $35,000 | $277,850 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $312,850 | $35,000 | $277,850 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $312,850 | $35,000 | $277,850 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $312,850 | $35,000 | $277,850 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $283,900 | $32,000 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $283,900 | $32,000 | $251,900 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $283,900 | $32,000 | $251,900 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $283,380 | $30,000 | $253,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $283,380 | $30,000 | $253,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map