870 E 400 N Genola, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $599,369 - $983,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 E 400 N, Genola, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $703,592, approximately $287 per square foot. 870 E 400 N is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary school, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Vasquez Jose Angel and Vasquez Suzanne
Bought by
Vasquez Jose Angel and Vasquez Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jose Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $255,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $226,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $191,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $354,300 | $236,600 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $254,800 | $158,400 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $231,400 | $137,800 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $211,100 | $117,500 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $187,900 | $102,500 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $89,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $52,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $553 | $46,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $497 | $42,351 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map