D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Gibby
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 608-1863
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $828,000
Rare Find - 4 Bedroom, 2 bath ALL brick ranch set on a beautiful 2.6 acre parcel in Rowan County. Needs Updating!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Mario P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almeida Mario P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nc Housing Solutions Llc | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almeida Mario P | $319,600 | |
| Closed | Almeida Mario P | $319,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nc Housing Solutions Llc | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Sold | $375,000 | -18.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $459,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $770,619 | $52,254 | $718,365 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $466,936 | $52,254 | $414,682 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $466,936 | $52,254 | $414,682 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $308,625 | $43,662 | $264,963 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $308,625 | $43,662 | $264,963 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $308,625 | $43,662 | $264,963 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $308,625 | $43,662 | $264,963 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $266,460 | $43,662 | $222,798 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $266,460 | $43,662 | $222,798 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $266,460 | $43,662 | $222,798 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $266,460 | $43,662 | $222,798 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $247,977 | $43,662 | $204,315 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Gibby
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 608-1863
33 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4118453
APN: 767-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.