870 Kickapoo Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Kickapoo Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $98,183, approximately $124 per square foot. 870 Kickapoo Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Case Preparatory Academy, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Green John P and Green Claudette
Bought by
Flowers Claudette and Green Claudette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Claudette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,101 | $29,106 | $6,258 | $22,848 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $29,106 | $6,258 | $22,848 |
| 2022 | $822 | $20,147 | $4,092 | $16,055 |
| 2021 | $823 | $20,147 | $4,092 | $16,055 |
| 2020 | $811 | $20,150 | $4,090 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $685 | $17,310 | $4,300 | $13,010 |
| 2018 | $676 | $17,310 | $4,300 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $594 | $17,310 | $4,300 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $595 | $16,010 | $4,300 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | $594 | $16,010 | $4,300 | $11,710 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $16,010 | $4,300 | $11,710 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $16,770 | $4,300 | $12,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map