NOT LISTED FOR SALE

870 S 1625 E Unit A Clearfield, UT 84015

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 870 S 1625 E Unit A, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $288,762, approximately $157 per square foot. 870 S 1625 E Unit A is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Northridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Johnstone Melissa
Bought by
Fenske Preston
Current Estimated Value
$288,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Outstanding Balance
$281,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Vantassell Melissa M
Bought by
Burke Valerie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Valerie L
Bought by
Burke Valerie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Burke Valerie -- Backman Title Services
Burke Valerie L -- Executive Title Ins Agency
Burke Valerie -- Equity Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fenske Preston $281,300
Previous Owner Burke Valerie L $85,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,626 $145,750 $0 $145,750
2024 $1,621 $146,300 $0 $146,300
2023 $1,515 $251,000 $0 $251,000
2022 $1,547 $138,600 $30,250 $108,350
2021 $1,418 $192,000 $44,600 $147,400
2020 $1,227 $165,000 $34,500 $130,500
2019 $1,183 $157,000 $30,000 $127,000
2018 $1,059 $137,000 $30,000 $107,000
2016 $791 $53,460 $14,300 $39,160
2015 $815 $52,525 $14,300 $38,225
2014 $908 $59,302 $18,333 $40,969
2013 -- $66,406 $17,600 $48,806
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.