870 Wait Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $975,231
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Wait Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $667,308, approximately $264 per square foot. 870 Wait Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Bought by
Fisher Joel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Joel D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,354 | $757,979 | $404,360 | $353,619 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $757,979 | $404,360 | $353,619 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $555,985 | $362,360 | $193,625 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $555,985 | $362,360 | $193,625 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $555,985 | $362,360 | $193,625 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $555,985 | $362,360 | $193,625 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $480,850 | $327,600 | $153,250 |
| 2018 | $5,667 | $480,850 | $327,600 | $153,250 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $480,850 | $327,600 | $153,250 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $480,850 | $327,600 | $153,250 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $541,658 | $404,500 | $137,158 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $541,658 | $404,500 | $137,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map