8700 Beech Rd Bourbon, IN 46504
4
Beds
1
Bath
288
Sq Ft
48.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Beech Rd, Bourbon, IN 46504. 8700 Beech Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Diana T
Bought by
Fisher Diana T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Billy L
Bought by
Fisher Billy L and Fisher Diana T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Diana T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Billy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $108,800 | $108,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $117,000 | $117,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $208,700 | $105,900 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $230,900 | $127,300 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $236,200 | $134,400 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $235,600 | $136,700 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $284,000 | $152,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $302,900 | $156,700 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $292,100 | $158,600 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map