8700 Birch Brook Loop Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $582,187 - $630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,321
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Birch Brook Loop, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $604,797, approximately $182 per square foot. 8700 Birch Brook Loop is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Cunningham Mark D and Cunningham Margie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,242
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Mark D | $446,600 | Vilmer Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cunningham Mark D | $357,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,513 | $193,430 | $46,970 | $146,460 |
| 2024 | $17,513 | $147,790 | $22,650 | $125,140 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $147,790 | $22,650 | $125,140 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $147,790 | $22,650 | $125,140 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $124,870 | $20,590 | $104,280 |
| 2020 | $6,951 | $124,870 | $20,590 | $104,280 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $124,870 | $20,590 | $104,280 |
| 2018 | $7,191 | $114,060 | $20,590 | $93,470 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $111,720 | $19,770 | $91,950 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $111,720 | $19,770 | $91,950 |
| 2015 | $7,078 | $107,580 | $19,770 | $87,810 |
| 2014 | $6,992 | $107,580 | $19,770 | $87,810 |
| 2013 | $6,992 | $107,580 | $19,770 | $87,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map