8700 County Road D Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $889,288
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 County Road D, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $589,144. 8700 County Road D is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Joann M
Bought by
Gordon Joann M and Joann M Gordon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Gordon Gregory J and Gordon Gwen M
Bought by
Gordon John T and Gordon Joann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Joann M | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon John T | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $1,033,900 | $119,800 | $914,100 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $443,500 | $80,400 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $443,500 | $80,400 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $443,500 | $80,400 | $363,100 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $443,500 | $80,400 | $363,100 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $426,600 | $80,400 | $346,200 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $426,600 | $80,400 | $346,200 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $426,600 | $80,400 | $346,200 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $426,600 | $80,400 | $346,200 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $434,200 | $88,000 | $346,200 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $434,200 | $88,000 | $346,200 |
| 2013 | $2,210 | $176,900 | $88,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map