2
Beds
2
Baths
540
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 E University Dr Unit 831, Mesa, AZ 85207. 8700 E University Dr Unit 831 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,396 | $571,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $56,563 | $543,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $56,563 | $524,440 | $259,710 | $264,730 |
| 2022 | $55,386 | $493,330 | $248,870 | $244,460 |
| 2021 | $60,073 | $503,320 | $257,780 | $245,540 |
| 2020 | $61,735 | $499,100 | $254,320 | $244,780 |
| 2019 | $58,612 | $507,900 | $271,110 | $236,790 |
| 2018 | $56,260 | $556,070 | $321,360 | $234,710 |
| 2017 | $54,588 | $519,350 | $269,760 | $249,590 |
| 2016 | $53,574 | $541,590 | $286,930 | $254,660 |
| 2015 | $50,357 | $414,680 | $163,590 | $251,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map