8700 Highway 185 Leslie, MO 63056
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $179,511
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Highway 185, Leslie, MO 63056 and is currently estimated at $176,504, approximately $205 per square foot. 8700 Highway 185 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Spring Bluff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Welch Sandra L
Bought by
Wheeler Cheryl and Wheeler Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,960
Outstanding Balance
$65,396
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,108
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Cheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Cheryl | $99,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |