Estimated Value: $161,882 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Highway 761, Nancy, KY 42544 and is currently estimated at $260,471, approximately $182 per square foot. 8700 Highway 761 is a home with nearby schools including Walker Early Learning Center, Monticello Elementary School, and Bell Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $120,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $937 | $100,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $975 | $100,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $100,560 | $15,000 | $85,560 |
| 2021 | $992 | $100,560 | $15,000 | $85,560 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $100,560 | $15,000 | $85,560 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $100,560 | $15,000 | $85,560 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $100,560 | $15,000 | $85,560 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $100,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $100,560 | $15,000 | $85,560 |
| 2015 | $230 | $24,500 | $15,000 | $9,500 |
| 2012 | $219 | $24,500 | $15,000 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map