8700 Logan Dr Wilmer, AL 36587
Estimated Value: $265,371 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Logan Dr, Wilmer, AL 36587 and is currently estimated at $295,790, approximately $146 per square foot. 8700 Logan Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including J.E. Turner Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Turner Hal and Turner Mcleod W
Bought by
Jarrell Billy R and Jarrell Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,480
Outstanding Balance
$47,246
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$248,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Billy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrell Billy R | $110,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $20,250 | $4,810 | $15,440 |
| 2024 | $916 | $18,920 | $4,550 | $14,370 |
| 2023 | $852 | $18,540 | $4,250 | $14,290 |
| 2022 | $777 | $17,380 | $3,420 | $13,960 |
| 2021 | $660 | $14,970 | $2,200 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $674 | $15,270 | $2,200 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $648 | $14,730 | $2,200 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $655 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $664 | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map