8700 Old State Rd Evansville, IN 47711
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Old State Rd, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $326,794, approximately $134 per square foot. 8700 Old State Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Thompkins Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Gourley Brian H
Bought by
Espenlaub David A and Espenlaub Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,768
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espenlaub David A | -- | None Available | |
| Espenlaub David A | -- | None Available | |
| Swonder Drew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swonder Drew | $39,500 | |
| Open | Espenlaub David A | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $293,300 | $31,200 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $276,300 | $24,000 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $268,100 | $24,000 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $269,700 | $24,000 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $229,200 | $24,000 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $229,400 | $24,000 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $229,600 | $24,000 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $229,900 | $24,000 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $227,500 | $24,000 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $232,900 | $24,000 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $229,900 | $24,000 | $205,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,000 | $24,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map