8701 28th Street Cir E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $529,371 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 28th Street Cir E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $543,843, approximately $194 per square foot. 8701 28th Street Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Roberts William G and Roberts Margaret A
Bought by
Okeefe Peter M and Okeefe Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,320
Outstanding Balance
$129,278
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Gryctko Benjamin J
Bought by
Roberts William G and Roberts Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Burnside Betty Jane
Bought by
Gryctko Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |