8701 August Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Westland, MI 48185
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $441,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 August Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Westland, MI 48185 and is currently estimated at $371,431, approximately $165 per square foot. 8701 August Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Cooper Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Fonville Tommie L
Bought by
Fonville Tommie L and Fonville Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Vickery Bore
Bought by
Gonville Tomie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Mugurian Charles Gazaros and Telfer Agnes A
Bought by
Vickery Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Charles Mugurian
Bought by
Charles Mugurian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonville Tommie L | -- | Red Carpet Title Agency Llc | |
| Gonville Tomie L | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Vickery Lauren | $169,000 | Multiple | |
| Charles Mugurian | $115,000 | -- | |
| Rubino Frank N | $115,000 | -- | |
| Charles Mugurian | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |