8701 Birch St Birch Tree, MO 65438
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Birch St, Birch Tree, MO 65438 and is currently estimated at $237,752, approximately $147 per square foot. 8701 Birch St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $541 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $686 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $666 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $657 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map