8701 Fromes Ave NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $986,321
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Fromes Ave NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $614,440, approximately $201 per square foot. 8701 Fromes Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Wagler Thomas R and Wagler Judy L
Bought by
Hull Ronnie and Hull Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Patricia L and Geib John D
Bought by
Wagler Thomas R and Wagler Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,012
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Ronnie | $62,700 | None Available | |
| Wagler Thomas R | $68,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagler Thomas R | $58,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $299,710 | $85,580 | $214,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $299,710 | $85,580 | $214,130 |
| 2023 | $9,973 | $243,040 | $44,240 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $830 | $39,520 | $39,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $39,520 | $39,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $34,060 | $34,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $34,060 | $34,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map