8701 Lakeside Trail Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $98,397 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Lakeside Trail, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $117,849, approximately $98 per square foot. 8701 Lakeside Trail is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Smith
Bought by
Tuohy Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuohy Gertrude | $38,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $47,550 | $15,000 | $32,550 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $38,100 | $7,500 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $807 | $30,050 | $7,500 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $23,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $233 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map