8701 N Shore Dr Eugene, MO 65032
Estimated Value: $320,685 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 N Shore Dr, Eugene, MO 65032 and is currently estimated at $345,921, approximately $120 per square foot. 8701 N Shore Dr is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Boessen Adam and Boessen Jessica
Bought by
Richard Paula and Richard Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$142,094
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,827
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Paula | $174,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $35,650 | $3,570 | $32,080 |
| 2024 | $20 | $35,650 | $3,570 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $35,650 | $3,570 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $33,840 | $0 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $33,840 | $0 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $35,815 | $3,572 | $32,243 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $33,839 | $3,572 | $30,267 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $32,604 | $3,572 | $29,032 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $30,267 | $3,572 | $26,695 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,267 | $3,572 | $26,695 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $30,267 | $3,572 | $26,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map