Estimated Value: $402,696 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 THATC Lane, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $483,174, approximately $190 per square foot. 8701 THATC Lane is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Hickory Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Ainsworth Richard C and Ainsworth Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,999
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Richard C | $230,185 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ainsworth Richard C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $367,300 | $63,000 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $352,300 | $45,900 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $322,400 | $41,700 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $295,900 | $37,900 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $262,900 | $36,100 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $244,300 | $36,100 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $240,200 | $35,000 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $233,300 | $35,000 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $7 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map