8702 Picard Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,068 - $745,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,115
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8702 Picard Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $559,267, approximately $135 per square foot. 8702 Picard Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $452,853 | $120,777 | $332,076 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $453,935 | $120,777 | $333,158 |
| 2023 | $8,817 | $444,225 | $103,679 | $340,546 |
| 2022 | $9,231 | $406,588 | $103,679 | $302,909 |
| 2021 | $10,658 | $414,655 | $67,762 | $346,893 |
| 2020 | $9,349 | $363,290 | $67,780 | $295,510 |
| 2019 | $9,619 | $366,480 | $67,780 | $298,700 |
| 2018 | $9,549 | $358,980 | $63,970 | $295,010 |
| 2017 | $8,664 | $330,730 | $63,970 | $266,760 |
| 2016 | $9,445 | $360,540 | $44,350 | $316,190 |
| 2015 | $9,137 | $350,580 | $44,350 | $306,230 |
| 2014 | $9,137 | $356,390 | $42,240 | $314,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map