Studio
--
Bath
225
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8703 57th Rd Unit 45, Elmhurst, NY 11373. 8703 57th Rd Unit 45 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 Bayview, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $717 | $6,941 | $2,116 | $4,825 |
| 2025 | $718 | $6,666 | $2,116 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $718 | $6,776 | $2,116 | $4,660 |
| 2023 | $693 | $6,514 | $2,116 | $4,398 |
| 2022 | $694 | $6,453 | $2,116 | $4,337 |
| 2021 | $652 | $6,095 | $2,116 | $3,979 |
| 2020 | $763 | $7,905 | $2,116 | $5,789 |
| 2019 | $708 | $7,751 | $2,116 | $5,635 |
| 2018 | $655 | $6,228 | $2,116 | $4,112 |
| 2017 | $608 | $5,782 | $2,531 | $3,251 |
| 2016 | $563 | $5,782 | $2,531 | $3,251 |
| 2015 | $354 | $5,092 | $2,530 | $2,562 |
| 2014 | $354 | $4,908 | $2,298 | $2,610 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map