8703 Lonepine Rd Henrico, VA 23294
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8703 Lonepine Rd, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $312,313, approximately $265 per square foot. 8703 Lonepine Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longan Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $276,000 | $75,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $256,500 | $75,000 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $256,500 | $75,000 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $224,800 | $65,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $191,100 | $50,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $191,100 | $50,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $181,100 | $50,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $164,600 | $50,000 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $160,200 | $50,000 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $146,200 | $50,000 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map