8705 27th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 27th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $688,605, approximately $501 per square foot. 8705 27th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Grubel James D and Grubel Meredith L
Bought by
Tucker Elizabeth I and Breen David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,372
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$669,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Elizabeth I | $151,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Elizabeth I | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,442 | $614,700 | $415,000 | $199,700 |
| 2025 | $5,064 | $574,400 | $380,000 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $539,400 | $345,000 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $656,700 | $430,000 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $470,300 | $277,000 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $357,100 | $194,000 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $340,400 | $180,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $313,900 | $170,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $265,000 | $135,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $240,900 | $114,000 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $219,700 | $109,000 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $2,676 | $172,700 | $80,000 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map