8705 Bartlett Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 Bartlett Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $618,784, approximately $261 per square foot. 8705 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Watson Charles R and Watson Drue
Bought by
Dodge Meredith and Dodge Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,709
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Hawkins William R and Hawkins Cathy Renee
Bought by
Watson Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Meredith | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Charles R | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Meredith | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Charles R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $525,300 | $130,100 | $395,200 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $525,300 | $130,100 | $395,200 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $525,300 | $130,100 | $395,200 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $398,300 | $55,800 | $342,500 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $398,300 | $55,800 | $342,500 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $383,900 | $55,800 | $328,100 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $383,900 | $55,800 | $328,100 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $285,800 | $53,600 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $285,800 | $53,600 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $285,800 | $53,600 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $269,800 | $53,600 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $275,700 | $59,500 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map