Listed by Keller Williams South Sound, Bought with Coldwell Banker Danforth
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8705 Hawks Glen Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513

Meadows Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $422,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Last sale price $368,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,495 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to this 1496sqft, two story home located on a large lot. Featuring a newer roof, windows, and exterior paint. The living area is spacious and the windows make the home feel open and bright. The 3 bedrooms have plenty of space, including the primary, with attached bath, that is located upstairs in its own private area. Another full bath and large kitchen complete the home. Enjoy the view from the upstairs deck. There is also a small shop/shed located in the fully fenced backyard. This home is ready for you to come make it your own. Close to restaurants, shopping, and I 5. A quick commute to JBLM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Munoz

Keller Williams South Sound License #114219 Listed on: 08/11/2022

Keller Williams South Sound

Co-Listed By

Shannon Grant

Keller Williams South Sound License #21009926

Last Buyer's Agent

David Cathers

Coldwell Banker Danforth License #77852

Coldwell Banker Danforth

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1981185

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,228

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 11,734 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,228

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1496
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/1981185?w=Consumer&agent=97186
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ductless HP-Mini Split, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate Tile, Double Pane/Storm Window, Loft, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 1496
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1496
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Stove/Range

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 52890004600
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2694
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11734
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3228

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$368,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
2.25%
Current Estimated Value
$415,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,570
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%
Original Mortgage
$361,334
Outstanding Balance
$344,162
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sheldon Robin K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Ba Mtg Llc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cookson Christopher -- First American Title
Sheldon Robin K -- First American Title Ins Co
Hud -- --
Ba Mtg Llc $93,572 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cookson Christopher $361,334
Previous Owner Sheldon Robin K $95,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $368,000 +2.3% $246 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 For Sale $359,900 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
08/14/2022 08/14/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $359,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,347 $383,200 $155,300 $227,900
2024 $3,347 $380,600 $148,700 $231,900
2023 $3,347 $341,800 $138,700 $203,100
2022 $3,228 $320,800 $93,200 $227,600
2021 $2,981 $271,100 $102,500 $168,600
2020 $2,660 $224,800 $97,300 $127,500
2019 $2,283 $205,200 $80,500 $124,700
2018 $2,512 $173,000 $60,700 $112,300
2017 $2,268 $161,800 $56,500 $105,300
2016 $2,214 $152,550 $55,050 $97,500
2014 -- $155,350 $55,050 $100,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1981185

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 52890004600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.