8705 Kodiak Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $371,924
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 Kodiak Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $288,731, approximately $160 per square foot. 8705 Kodiak Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Qin Naigeng
Bought by
Vonumu Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonumu Samuel | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $323,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $21 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $306,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $293,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $280,000 | $84,000 | $196,000 |